Asia
  Europe
  Africa
  Pan America
  Oceania
 
Date : May 20-23 2004
Place : Seongnam, Korea
Participating Nations
Total 27
Male 27
Afghanistan, Australia, china, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Japan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Korea, Kuwait, Lebanon, Macao, Malaysia, Nepal, Philippines, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sri Lanka, Syria, Thailand, Chinese Taipei, Uzbekistan, Vietnam,
Female 16
Afghanistan, Australia, china, Indonesia, Iran, Jordan, Japan, Kazakhstan, Korea, Lebanon, Malaysia, Nepal, Philippines, Chinese Taipei, Uzbekistan, Vietnam,
Contestants
male- 124 female-72 (TOTAL-196)
International Referees
28
Arbitration Board Mr. Coleman Lee (Chinese Taipei)
Mr. Seyed Mohammad Pouladgar (Iran)
Mr. John Kotsifas (Australia)
Mr. Myung Seob Lee (Korea)
Mr. Yong Kook Park (Korea)
Technical Delegate
Male Female
Nation
G S B Nation
G S B
1 KOR 6 KOR
4 2
2 IRI
1 2 CHN 2
3 VIE 1 3 TPE 1 2 2
4 TPE 3 1 LIB 1 1
5
Weight Rank Male Female
Name Nationality Name Nationality
Fin 1 Choi Yeon -Ho KOR
Park Hyo-Joo KOR
2 Chen Wei Hsin TPE Nguyen Thi Huyen Dieu VIE
3 Bn-Dowisan-FAHAD SAR Awatef Al-Assaf JOR
Lee Evgeniy UZB Alora Kathleen Eunice PHI
Fly 1 Ko Seok-Hwa KOR Wu Yen Ni TPE
2 Mohammad Bagherim otamed IRI Lee Ji-Hye KOR
3 Ahmed.K.kadhim IRQ Elaine Teo Shueh Fhem MAS
Go Tshomlee PHI Zain Al-Khasawneh JOR
Bantam 1 Kim Hyang-Soo KOR
Basbous Cosette
LIB
2 Su Tai Yuan TPE Renuka Magar NEP
3 Vu Anh Tuan VIE Kylie TREADWELL AUS
Moukhaiber Nobel LIB Saule Sardarova KAZ
Feather 1 Omid Gholamzadeh
IRI
Yoon Sung-Hee
KOR
2 Jamil Al-Khuffash JOR Caroline MARTON AUS
3 CAO Trong Chinh VIE Dib Julie LIB
Sung Yu Chi TPE Su Li Wen TPE
Light 1 Son Jun-Kil KOR
Zong Shaojuan CHN
2 Vahid Abdollahi IRI Hejam Thoi Binao Chanu IND
3 Yesbol Yerden KAZ Carmen MARTON AUS
Akkam Moataz SYR Kao Hui Chun TPE
Welter 1 Park Joung-Ho KOR Lee Sun-Hee KOR
2 Hu po Kang TPE Yang Wen Chen TPE
3 Briones Alexander PHI Rivero Mary Antoinette PHI
Wong Kai Meng MAS Rasha Al-Sadaga JOR
Middle 1 Jung Yong-Han KOR Zhang Huixin CHN
2 Bai Yu CHN
Kim Ye-Son KOR
3 Jalal Mahmoud JOR Nurgul Berkaliyeva KAZ
Phan Tan Dat VIE Roxas Ma. Criselda PHI
Heavy 1 Nguyen Van Hung VIE Kim Seung-Hee KOR
2 Al Adhami Abdul Qadir QAT Tsui Fang Hsuan TPE
3 Ibrahim Kamal JOR Shaden Thweib JOR
Aldosary Khalid Abdullah SAR
Tran Thi Ngoc Bich VIE
 
 
function openPrint() { prPop = window.open('about:blank','prPop','top=0, left=0, toolbar=yes, scrollbars=yes, width=800,height=600'); document.toPrint.target='prPop'; document.toPrint.submit(); }